Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Water Purifier And Water Cooler For 100 Lph Ro+ Uv+ Uf
Description
Organisation Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4573364
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 03, 2024 00:10
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 933 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S.OM AGENCY / A V ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

30000000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rohini Vithoba Kumbhar
Department: Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A TO Z TRADERS Make : Blue Baily Model : 100 LPH RO Title : RO 10-02-2024 19:41:40 Offline upload Qualified
2 AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AIRNIC/OEM Model : WATER PURIFIER AND WATER COOLER Title : WATER PURIFIER AND WATER COOLER FOR 100 LPH RO+ UV+ UF 10-02-2024 18:18:38 Start-up Disqualified
3 AQUA INTERNATIONAL Make : AQUA INTERNATIONAL Model : Aqua-80/20/20 Title : Water cooler with purifier for industrial purpose 06-02-2024 10:29:19 MSE Disqualified
4 IFIELD ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Akshay Swachh Jal Model : ASJ 100 LPH RO+UV+UF Title : ASJ 100 LPH RO+ UV+ UF 07-02-2024 15:54:23 MSE Disqualified
5 LIQUIPURE WATER TECHNOLOGIES Make : Liquipure Model : 100 LPH RO Title : Liquipure 12-02-2024 15:27:53 Offline upload Qualified
6 M/S.OM AGENCY / A V ENTERPRISES Make : Liquipure Model : 100 LPH RO Title : Liquipure 10-02-2024 15:39:13 Offline upload Qualified
7 NAV PRODUCTS Make : NAV Model : NAV CHILLPURE 120 Title : NAV Water Cooler with Inbuilt Water Purifier System 12-02-2024 17:44:57 Start-up Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S.OM AGENCY / A V ENTERPRISES Item Categories : WATER PURIFIER AND WATER COOLER FOR 100 LPH RO+ UV+ UF 30000000.00 L1
2 A TO Z TRADERS Item Categories : WATER PURIFIER AND WATER COOLER FOR 100 LPH RO+ UV+ UF 30960000.00 L2
3 LIQUIPURE WATER TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : WATER PURIFIER AND WATER COOLER FOR 100 LPH RO+ UV+ UF 33000000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Liquipure Liquipure 100 LPH RO 120 ₹ 30000000.000