Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Hydraulic Jack Cylinders 🛠️ The Skill Development And Entrepreneurship Department Of Maharashtra Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hydraulic Jack Cylinders. 🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 04, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Critical Engineering Component. Keywords: Hydraulic Jack Cylinder, Procurement, Engineering Components, Skill Development And Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydraulic Jack Cylinder,Hydraulic Jack Cylinder,Hydraulic Jack Cylinder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4887112 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 00:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TEJKALYANI ENTERPRISES
125300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S G ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 11 | 01-05-2024 22:25:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIVTRON INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 11 | 04-05-2024 00:17:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | STAR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 11 | 02-05-2024 23:36:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | TEJKALYANI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 11 | 02-05-2024 19:55:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEJKALYANI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic jack cylinder,Hydraulic jack cylinder,Hydraulic jack cylinder | 125300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVTRON INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hydraulic jack cylinder,Hydraulic jack cylinder,Hydraulic jack cylinder | 131000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S G ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic jack cylinder,Hydraulic jack cylinder,Hydraulic jack cylinder | 370000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Hydraulic jack cylinder, Capacity 5 tonne | NA | 11 | 1 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| Unbranded Hydraulic jack cylinder, Capacity 5 tonne | NA | 11 | 1 | ₹ 32500.000 |
| Unbranded Hydraulic jack cylinder, Capacity 5 tonne | NA | 11 | 1 | ₹ 67800.000 |
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreProviding and supplying of chlorine gas cylinder to wtp at cmc sirsi limits
Providing and supplying of chlorine gas cylinder to wtp at cmc sirsi limits (yearly basis)
Read moreInvestigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreEngagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Engagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreHydraulic jack cylinder,hydraulic jack cylinder,hydraulic jack cylinder,hydraulic jack cylinder,hyd
Read more
Hydraulic jack cylinder,hydraulic jack cylinder,hydraulic jack cylinder,hydraulic jack cylinder,hyd
Read more
of your Industry type