Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bsl Ii Cabinet With 05 Years Unconditional Warranty,Cmc 6 Th Year,Cmc 7 Th Year,Cmc 8 Th Year,Cmc 9 Th
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4171005 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 16:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MEHROTRA BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
560500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suresh Bahadur Singh
Department:
Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Lucknow
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCADE SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-11-2023 10:41:32 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 2 | Cosmo Trendz | - | 20-11-2023 11:37:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MEHROTRA BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-11-2023 15:49:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL SCIENTIFIC PROMOTERS | - | 20-11-2023 11:44:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | S B EQUIPMENTS | - | 19-11-2023 18:55:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | THERMOLAB SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-11-2023 11:04:00 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEHROTRA BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BSL-II Cabinet WITH 05 YEARS UNCONDITIONAL WARRANTY,CMC 6TH YEAR,CMC 7TH YEAR,CMC 8TH YEAR,CMC 9TH | 560500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Cosmo Trendz | Item Categories : BSL-II Cabinet WITH 05 YEARS UNCONDITIONAL WARRANTY,CMC 6TH YEAR,CMC 7TH YEAR,CMC 8TH YEAR,CMC 9TH | 723600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL SCIENTIFIC PROMOTERS | Item Categories : BSL-II Cabinet WITH 05 YEARS UNCONDITIONAL WARRANTY,CMC 6TH YEAR,CMC 7TH YEAR,CMC 8TH YEAR,CMC 9TH | 766705.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THERMOLAB SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BSL-II Cabinet WITH 05 YEARS UNCONDITIONAL WARRANTY,CMC 6TH YEAR,CMC 7TH YEAR,CMC 8TH YEAR,CMC 9TH | 790000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BSL-II Cabinet WITH 05 YEARS UNCONDITIONAL WARRANTY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 448400.000 |
| CMC 6TH YEAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22420.000 |
| CMC 7TH YEAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22420.000 |
| CMC 8TH YEAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22420.000 |
| CMC 9TH YEAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22420.000 |
| CMC 10TH YEAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22420.000 |