Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wiper Blade Als,Wiper Motar Als,Tempetrature Switch,Rottary Switch,Comunaction Switch,Propeller Sha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5326067 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 16:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 697 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAY EFF TRADERS | - | 06-10-2024 14:45:30 | Kendriya Bhandar | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S METRIGHT MOTORS | - | 06-10-2024 16:07:11 | Kendriya Bhandar | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Maple combines | - | 06-10-2024 14:07:34 | TRIFED | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maple combines( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wiper Blade ALS,Wiper Motar Als,Tempetrature Switch,Rottary Switch,Comunaction Switch,Propeller Sha | 607558.40 | L1 |
| 2 | AAY EFF TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wiper Blade ALS,Wiper Motar Als,Tempetrature Switch,Rottary Switch,Comunaction Switch,Propeller Sha | 674269.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S METRIGHT MOTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wiper Blade ALS,Wiper Motar Als,Tempetrature Switch,Rottary Switch,Comunaction Switch,Propeller Sha | 709570.10 | L3 |