Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Polypropylene Sofa With Cushion (2 Seater),Plastic Center Table Cane Style & Glass Top,Plas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5291444 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 721 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
khandelwal steel furniture
Contract Value
877000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Priyanka Nandkishor Munje
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Ai Engineering Services Limited
Organisation:
Ai Engineering Services Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI GOPAL STEEL/THE FULL CART | Make : JAI GOPAL STEEL Model : Plastic-Polypropylene Sofa With Cushion (2 Seater) Title : Plastic-Polypropylene Sofa with Cushion (2 Seater) | 31-08-2024 17:34:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | khandelwal steel furniture | Make : NA Model : Plastic-Polypropylene Sofa With Cushion (2 Seater Title : Plastic-Polypropylene Sofa with Cushion (2 Seater) | 05-09-2024 18:06:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | N S TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Nilkamal Model : NA Title : Plastic-Polypropylene Sofa with Cushion (2 Seater) | 13-09-2024 15:29:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Make : NILKAMAL Model : GAO 2 SEATER WITH CUSHION Title : Plastic-Polypropylene Sofa with Cushion (2 Seater) | 13-09-2024 12:16:57 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | khandelwal steel furniture(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plastic-Polypropylene Sofa with Cushion (2 Seater),Plastic Center Table Cane Style & Glass top,Plas | 877000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N S TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : Plastic-Polypropylene Sofa with Cushion (2 Seater),Plastic Center Table Cane Style & Glass top,Plas | 1236050.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plastic-Polypropylene Sofa with Cushion (2 Seater) | NA | Plastic-Polypropylene Sofa With Cushion (2 Seater | 25 | ₹ 250000.000 |
| Plastic Center Table Cane Style & Glass top | NA | Plastic Center Table Cane Style & Glass Top | 25 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| Plastic-Polypropylene Sofa with Cushion (3 Seater) | NA | Plastic-Polypropylene Sofa With Cushion (3 Seater) | 40 | ₹ 552000.000 |