Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing,Ball,Radial Contact,6324 M C3,Bearing,Ball,Radial Contact,6326 C3,Bearing,Bl,Deep Groove,Si
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3913921 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 11, 2023 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TECHNOMEC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
313725
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arbind Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | - | 26-09-2023 13:54:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KAMAL BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-09-2023 11:45:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUMIT ASSOCIATES | - | 12-09-2023 15:18:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNOMEC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-09-2023 10:34:09 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNOMEC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BEARING,BALL,RADIAL CONTACT,6324 M C3,BEARING,BALL,RADIAL CONTACT,6326 C3,BEARING,BL,DEEP GROOVE,SI | 313725.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAMAL BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING,BALL,RADIAL CONTACT,6324 M C3,BEARING,BALL,RADIAL CONTACT,6326 C3,BEARING,BL,DEEP GROOVE,SI | 642970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUMIT ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING,BALL,RADIAL CONTACT,6324 M C3,BEARING,BALL,RADIAL CONTACT,6326 C3,BEARING,BL,DEEP GROOVE,SI | 668150.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | Item Categories : BEARING,BALL,RADIAL CONTACT,6324 M C3,BEARING,BALL,RADIAL CONTACT,6326 C3,BEARING,BL,DEEP GROOVE,SI | 710455.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEARING,BALL,RADIAL CONTACT,6324 M C3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 77352.000 |
| BEARING,BALL,RADIAL CONTACT,6326 C3 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 122344.000 |
| BEARING,BL,DEEP GROOVE,SINGLE,6322 C3 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 61676.000 |
| BEARING,BALL,RADIAL CONTACT,6322-C4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 36108.000 |
| BEARING,BALL,RADIAL CONTACT,6319 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16245.000 |