Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose,Gasket,Hose Non Metalic,Gasket Non Metalic,Gasket,Strainer Assy Filter,Gasket,Gasket Special,G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5031920 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 10, 2024 23:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES | - | 30-06-2024 10:29:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 30-06-2024 12:01:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2024 14:20:25 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Hose,Gasket,Hose Non Metalic,Gasket Non Metalic,Gasket,Strainer Assy Filter,Gasket,Gasket Special,G | 71240.46 | L1 |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hose,Gasket,Hose Non Metalic,Gasket Non Metalic,Gasket,Strainer Assy Filter,Gasket,Gasket Special,G | 89400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hose,Gasket,Hose Non Metalic,Gasket Non Metalic,Gasket,Strainer Assy Filter,Gasket,Gasket Special,G | 112143.00 | L3 |