Tender Details

About Tender

🎣 Procurement Opportunity: Ceiling And Wall Fans 🌬️🔧 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ceiling Fans With A Sweep Diameter Of 1400mm And Wall Fans With A Sweep Diameter Of 400mm. These Fans Are Designed To Operate At 230 Vac, 50 Hz And Are Identified By The Model Number 4203073985. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 13, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Ceiling Fan, Wall Fan, Sail, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Electrical Appliances, Fan Model 4203073985
Particulars Details
Title
Ceiling Fan, Sweep: 1400 Mm 4203073985,Fan, Wall, Sweep: 400 Mm, 230 Vac, 50 Hz 4203073985
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4835494
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 03, 2024 21:14
End Date
Expired 13/04/2024

Expired 874 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL

Contract Value

50069.1

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shubham Mukherjee
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FORUS ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Crompton Model : Standard Title : CROMPTON CEILING FAN 1400 MM 10-04-2024 11:26:34 N/A Qualified
2 GARAI ENTERPRISES Make : unbrand Model : NA Title : CEILING FAN, SWEEP: 1400MM 4203073985 ( Q3) 13-04-2024 12:25:32 N/A Qualified
3 LAXMI ELECTRICALS Make : NA Model : NA Title : CEILING FAN, SWEEP: 1400MM 4203073985 13-04-2024 13:13:22 N/A Qualified
4 M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL Make : Vishva Electrotech Ltd. (POLAR) Model : MEGAMITE 1 STAR Title : MEGAMITE 1 STAR 12-04-2024 16:55:38 N/A Qualified
5 OFFICE SOLUTION Make : BRANDED Model : BRANDED Title : 1400 MM CEILING FAN 07-04-2024 16:36:50 N/A Qualified
6 shree shyam enterprises Make : NA Model : CEILING FAN, SWEEP: 1400MM Title : CEILING FAN, SWEEP: 1400MM 12-04-2024 13:58:35 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL Item Categories : CEILING FAN, SWEEP: 1400MM 4203073985,FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203073985 42431.44 L1
2 FORUS ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : CEILING FAN, SWEEP: 1400MM 4203073985,FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203073985 42584.75 L2
3 OFFICE SOLUTION Item Categories : CEILING FAN, SWEEP: 1400MM 4203073985,FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203073985 43919.49 L3
4 GARAI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : CEILING FAN, SWEEP: 1400MM 4203073985,FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203073985 57203.39 L4
5 shree shyam enterprises Item Categories : CEILING FAN, SWEEP: 1400MM 4203073985,FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203073985 62288.14 L5
6 LAXMI ELECTRICALS Item Categories : CEILING FAN, SWEEP: 1400MM 4203073985,FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203073985 73440.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MEGAMITE 1 STAR Vishva Electrotech Ltd. (POLAR) MEGAMITE 1 STAR 15 ₹ 25440.000
ANNEXER -R WALL FAN Vishva Electrotech Ltd. (POLAR) ANNEXER -R WALL FAN 15 ₹ 24629.100
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise