Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Light,Led,Watt,Fan,Exhaust Fan,Exhaust Fan,Exhaust Fan,Exhaust Fan,Exhaust Fan,Exhaust Fan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Public Works Department | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5230091 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 16:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Deep Enterprises
343937
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA ELECTRICALS & M/S.RAJKUMAR KISHANCHAND JASWANI / BABA DEVELOPERS | - | 20-08-2024 18:00:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Deep Enterprises | - | 22-08-2024 00:23:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAYUR ELECTRIC SERVICES | - | 22-08-2024 08:26:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S K AGENCY | - | 21-08-2024 14:35:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Yashwanti electricals | - | 16-08-2024 15:47:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Yes Celebration | - | 22-08-2024 09:31:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deep Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Led LIGHT,Led,Watt,FAN,Exhaust Fan,Exhaust Fan,Exhaust Fan,Exhaust Fan,Exhaust Fan,Exhaust Fan | 343937.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BABA ELECTRICALS & M/S.RAJKUMAR KISHANCHAND JASWANI / BABA DEVELOPERS (MII) | Item Categories : Led LIGHT,Led,Watt,FAN,Exhaust Fan,Exhaust Fan,Exhaust Fan,Exhaust Fan,Exhaust Fan,Exhaust Fan | 418229.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAYUR ELECTRIC SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Led LIGHT,Led,Watt,FAN,Exhaust Fan,Exhaust Fan,Exhaust Fan,Exhaust Fan,Exhaust Fan,Exhaust Fan | 437700.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Led LIGHT | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 36320.000 |
| Led | NA | BOQ Item | 68 | ₹ 25500.000 |
| Watt | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 44040.000 |
| FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 57850.000 |
| Exhaust Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 21604.000 |
| Exhaust Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 20300.000 |
| Exhaust Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 30838.000 |
| Exhaust Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 25905.000 |
| Exhaust Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 42150.000 |
| Exhaust Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 39430.000 |
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreRepair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreof your Industry type