Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Housekeeping Messing Arrangement Washing Of Linen And Maintenance Of Law
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3949255 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 00:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ISF SERVICES
Contract Value
35884788.46
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sanjeev Kumar Vyas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AROOBA ENTERPRISES | 03-10-2023 11:18:43 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B.K. ENGINEERING | 02-10-2023 16:14:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BASUDEO & COMPANY | 03-10-2023 13:30:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES AND WORKERS CONTRACTOR | 02-10-2023 15:06:42 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES | 02-10-2023 18:29:27 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | BHUPENDRA SINGH | 02-10-2023 14:06:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Dreamz India Hospitality | 03-10-2023 15:35:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES | 03-10-2023 18:39:54 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 03-10-2023 16:43:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | ISF SERVICES | 03-10-2023 17:47:29 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S AVADH ENTERPRISES | 03-10-2023 18:48:44 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | M/S C. P. CONSTRUCTION | 03-10-2023 18:22:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | M/S DIWAKAR SHARMA | 03-10-2023 15:40:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | M/S MAA VIRASINI CONSTRUCTION AND MATERIAL SUPPLIER | 01-10-2023 18:05:54 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | M/S RAVI SHANKAR GUPTA | 03-10-2023 18:50:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | REHIYAN GRAMIN VIKAS SANSTHAN | 02-10-2023 22:47:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | RUCHITA HOSPITALITY SERVICES | 03-10-2023 10:29:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | SBS Enterprises | 03-10-2023 15:05:27 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | SHARMA SERVICE SECURITY AGENCY | 03-10-2023 14:28:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | THARU & SONS | 30-09-2023 14:44:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | WARRIORS SECURITY AND SERVICES | 03-10-2023 15:48:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISF SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping messing arrangement washing of linen and maintenance of Law | 35884788.46 | L1 |
| 2 | AROOBA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping messing arrangement washing of linen and maintenance of Law | 41800000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AVADH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping messing arrangement washing of linen and maintenance of Law | 42500000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping messing arrangement washing of linen and maintenance of Lawns Gardens of Loco Pilot Train Managers Running Room at CAR for 02 two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 35884788.460 |