Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert For Turning Vbmm/Vbmt 160408 Ur(53) , Gc435/Tk35. (Tn 4000),Boring Insert Ccmt 120408 Grade
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4639978 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 20:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMALGAMATED ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WIDIA Model : INSERT CARBIDE Title : INSERT CARBIDE | 07-03-2024 14:52:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Korloy Model : INSERT FOR TURNING VBMM/VBMT 160408 Title : VBMT160408-HMP NC3030 | 06-03-2024 11:30:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : VBMT 16 04 08-UR 4335 Title : VBMT 16 04 08-UR 4335 | 06-03-2024 00:46:30 | N/A | Evaluated |