Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice For Railway Locomotive Filtration Components 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Additional Filter Panel Assemblies With M10 Type Filter Media For Main Reservoir Tank (Mrt) Of 3 Phase Locomotives. The Tender Is Based On The Specifications And References Detailed In Drawing Number C/Els/Lgd/Bf/3/52, Including References Nos. 01 To 09. 📍 Key Items To Supply: Filter Panel Assembly (1 Set) Bottom Frame (1 Set) Side Frames (2 Sets) Top Frame (1 Set) Rubber Felts (Various Dimensions And Thicknesses) 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document For Comprehensive Evaluation. Keywords: Railway Locomotive, Filtration Components, Main Reservoir Tank, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Central Government, Secunderabad| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Additional Filter Panel Assembly With M10 Type Filter Media For Mrb Of 3 Phase Locos As Per Drg. No. C/Els/Lgd/Bf/3/52, Ref Nos. 01 To 09 Or Latest If Any As Follows.
1) Ref No. 01: Filter Panel Assembly. Qty/Set. = 01 No.
2) Ref No. 02: Bottom Frame. Qty/Set. = 01 No.
3) Ref No. 03: Side Frame. Qty/Set. = 02 Nos.
4) Ref No. 04: Top Frame. Qty/Set. = 01 No.
5) Ref No. 05: Rubber Felt 445 X 20 X 8mm Thick. Qty/Set. = 02 Nos.
6) Ref No. 06: Rubber Felt 395 X 20 X 6mm Thick.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106303726 |
|
Reference Number |
LB235553D |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106303726/viewNitPdf_4522499.pdf |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 15:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read morePackage no-01-50541)improvements to road haluru main road to gandhinagara in daradahalli gp (2) improvements to road from makonahalli village road in makonahalli gp (3) improvements to bettagere main road in bettagere gp (4) improvements to tripura village inside road in tripura gp of muidgere taluk in chikkamagaluru district (general)
Package no-01-50541)improvements to road haluru main road to gandhinagara in daradahalli gp (2) improvements to road from makonahalli village road in makonahalli gp (3) improvements to bettagere main road in bettagere gp (4) improvements to tripura village inside road in tripura gp of muidgere taluk in chikkamagaluru district (general)
Read moreAdditional filter panel assembly with m10 type filter media for mrb of 3-phase locos as per drg. no. c/els/lgd/bf/3/52, ref nos. 01 to 09 or latest if any as follows. 1) ref no. 01: filter panel assembly. qty/set. = 01 no. 2) ref no. 02: bottom frame. qty/set. = 01 no. 3) ref no. 03: side frame. qty/set. = 02 nos. 4) ref no. 04: top frame. qty/set. = 01 no. 5) ref no. 05: rubber felt 445 x 20 x 8mm thick. qty/set. = 02 nos. 6) ref no. 06: rubber felt 395 x 20 x 6mm thick.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAdditional filter panel assembly with m10 type filter media for mrb of 3-phase locos as per drg. no. c/els/lgd/bf/3/52, ref nos. 01 to 09 or latest if any as follows. 1) ref no. 01: filter panel assembly. qty/set. = 01 no. 2) ref no. 02: bottom frame. qty/set. = 01 no. 3) ref no. 03: side frame. qty/set. = 02 nos. 4) ref no. 04: top frame. qty/set. = 01 no. 5) ref no. 05: rubber felt 445 x 20 x 8mm thick. qty/set. = 02 nos. 6) ref no. 06: rubber felt 395 x 20 x 6mm thick.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFire extinguishing system for 22.5 kg co2, as per drg/spec. no. clw/ms/3/108, alt.7 or latest if any as per ref 1: fire extinguishers 22.5kg capacity. qty/set. = 01 no.. ref 2: pressure gauges. qty/set. = 01 no. ref 3: wheel cock. qty/set. = 01 no. ref 4: isolating cock. qty/set. = 01 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of gaskets for sctmb as per drg no - bsl/trs/sk/3/748. ref 1-gasket for sctmb duct top size 3 x dia 380 qty 01 no/set, ref 2- gasket for sctmb duct bottom size 3 x dia 380 qty 01 no/set qty 01 no/set, and ref 3-gasket for sctmb base size 3 x 505 x 545 - qty 01 no/(set consist of 3 items, 3 nos).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of bolt assembly for horn stay of wap-4 locos as per drg. no. b/trs/boge/4/509, ref nos. 1 to 5 or latest as follows. (1) ref no. 1, hex. head bolt m24 x 130mm, grade 8.8. qty/set. = 01 no. (2) ref no. 2, slotted nut m24. qty/set. = 01 no. (3) ref no. 3, split pin. qty/set. = 01 no. (4) ref no. 4, plain washer. qty/set. = 01 no. (5) ref no. 5, spring washer. qty/set. = 01 no. makes: unbrako/ tvs/ dfl/pfl/ bimco. note: one sample should b
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of gasket for window glass for modified electric locomotive as per scr drg. no. b/trs/g7/cab/3/7, ref. no. 1, 2, 3. reference details ref. 1 qty. 12 mtrs/set, ref. 2 qty. 12 mtrs/set, ref. no. 3 qty. 12 mtrs/set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type