Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Nut Bolt, Head Style Hexagonal, Length 2.5 Inch,Nut Bolt, Head Style Hexagonal, Length 3 Inch,Nut
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4301159
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 06, 2023 19:12
End Date
Expired 16/12/2023

Expired 992 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Calcutta Hardware & Iron SyndicateR.J.MILL STORE

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Lalan Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Central Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ananka - 13-12-2023 16:28:08 MSE Evaluated
2 BASANTI ENTERPRISE - 16-12-2023 08:47:30 N/A Evaluated
3 BHARAT HYDROTECH SERVICES - 13-12-2023 15:20:11 N/A Evaluated
4 Calcutta Hardware & Iron Syndicate - 16-12-2023 14:27:53 MSE Evaluated
5 HINDUSTHAN FACING INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-12-2023 15:34:42 MSE Evaluated
6 HITESH METAL (INDIA) - 09-12-2023 11:15:02 MSE Evaluated
7 M/S DAS AND SONS - 16-12-2023 12:02:09 MSE Evaluated
8 PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY - 15-12-2023 14:46:05 MSE Evaluated
9 R.J.MILL STORE - 09-12-2023 13:58:30 N/A Evaluated
10 RAJ CORPORATION - 12-12-2023 13:28:39 N/A Evaluated
11 SAIFY TOOLS CENTRE - 15-12-2023 12:52:11 MSE Evaluated
12 SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION - 16-12-2023 13:33:00 MSE Evaluated
13 SHIVA INDUSTRIES - 13-12-2023 19:03:13 MSE Evaluated
14 TIRUPATI CORPORATION - 15-12-2023 15:31:39 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Flat Washer NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 214.000
Flat Washer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 107.000
NUT-BOLT, HEAD STYLE- Hexagonal, Length-1.5 Inch NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 224.000
NUT-BOLT, HEAD STYLE- Hexagonal, Length-4 Inch NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 5310.000
NUT-BOLT, HEAD STYLE- Hexagonal, Length-2 Inch NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 224.000
NUT-BOLT, HEAD STYLE- Hexagonal, Length-6 Inch NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 5310.000
NUT-BOLT, HEAD STYLE- Hexagonal, Length-3 Inch NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 15930.000
NUT-BOLT, HEAD STYLE- Hexagonal, Length-4 Inch NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 5310.000
NUT-BOLT, HEAD STYLE- Hexagonal, Length-2.5 Inch NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 31860.000
Flat Washer NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 224.000
Flat Washer NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 428.000
NUT-BOLT, HEAD STYLE- Hexagonal, Length-2 Inch NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 896.000
NUT-BOLT, HEAD STYLE- Hexagonal, Length-1.5 Inch NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 896.000
Flat Washer NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 856.000