Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hepa Filters, Size: 610 Mm X 610 Mm X 292 Mm, Capacity: 1700 M3/Hr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3644898 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 12, 2023 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Videha Avadhoot Pathre
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROSOL FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AEROSOL FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : AEROSOL FILTERS MAKE - HEPA FILTER WITH FACEGUARD Title : AEROSOL FILTERS MAKE - HEPA FILTER WITH FACEGUARD | 03-08-2023 10:05:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : HEPA FILTERS Title : HEPA FILTERS | 02-08-2023 18:11:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DYNA FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DYNA Model : DFPL Title : Pre, Fine and Hepa Filters | 01-08-2023 18:08:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | FILTER CONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FILTER CONCEPT Model : FCIPAF-BOX-GI-610610292 Title : HEPA FILTER | 02-08-2023 19:14:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL FILTER CORPORATION | Make : IFC Model : IFC/HEPA/FG Title : HEPA Filter with Face Guard for MAPS | 28-07-2023 18:39:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Make : SPECTRUM FILTRATION Model : H14-AA-P-N-AT Title : HEPA Filter: - H14/EU14- Normal Flow | 02-08-2023 18:40:28 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | NIKHTISH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PURAAIR Model : PURAAIR Box Type HEPA Filter 610x610x292 mm Title : PURAAIR Box Type HEPA Filter 610x610x292 mm | 02-08-2023 17:40:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Sudarshan Solution Provider Co. | Make : Sudarshan Solution Provider Co Model : SSPC 610610 Title : Hepa Filter | 02-08-2023 19:23:09 | KVIC | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ULTRAFIL AIR SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ULTRAFIL AIR SYSTEMS INDIA PVT LTD Model : HSTMBA3 Title : HEPA FILTERS | 31-07-2023 10:33:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | USHA FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : USHA FILTERS Model : USHA FILTERS Title : UFPL/HEPA FILTERS | 01-08-2023 17:49:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | YASH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : EU-13 HEPA FILTER Title : HEPA FILTER | 02-08-2023 17:44:57 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL FILTER CORPORATION | Item Categories : HEPA FILTERS, Size: 610 mm x 610 mm x 292 mm, Capacity: 1700 m3/hr | 2641548.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DYNA FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HEPA FILTERS, Size: 610 mm x 610 mm x 292 mm, Capacity: 1700 m3/hr | 2860200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AEROSOL FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HEPA FILTERS, Size: 610 mm x 610 mm x 292 mm, Capacity: 1700 m3/hr | 3220000.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type