Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Garden Light,Garden Light,Fiber Sheet,Aluminium Wire,Pvc Pipe,Mcb Switch,Copper Wire,Fountain Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4041141 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1059 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-10-2023 16:14:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ANIL TRADERS | - | 13-10-2023 15:41:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | AVNEET TRADERS | - | 13-10-2023 18:49:25 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVNEET TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Garden Light,Garden Light,Fiber Sheet,Aluminium Wire,PVC Pipe,MCB Switch,Copper Wire,Fountain Light | 336400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADITYA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Garden Light,Garden Light,Fiber Sheet,Aluminium Wire,PVC Pipe,MCB Switch,Copper Wire,Fountain Light | 350450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANIL TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Garden Light,Garden Light,Fiber Sheet,Aluminium Wire,PVC Pipe,MCB Switch,Copper Wire,Fountain Light | 361950.00 | L3 |