Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Notice: Danfoss Filters 🛠️ Nmdc Steel Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Danfoss Filter Drier Model Dcl 083 023 Z50091 Or An Equivalent Model, And Danfoss Model Dcl 1600404541. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Danfoss Models. Compliance With Industry Standards And Quality Assurance Is Mandatory. Keywords: Danfoss Filter, Danfoss Drier, Dcl 083, Dcl 1600404541, Nmdc Steel Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1600404544 Danfoss Filter Drier Model Dcl 083 023 Z50091 Or Equivalent,1600404541 Danfoss Model Dcl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5017612 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VOLGA FREEZE
Contract Value
334508.76
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Satish Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVNA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-06-2024 15:29:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | RAGHAV ENTERPRISE | - | 18-06-2024 09:43:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SHARMILA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-06-2024 12:05:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SPARK AUTOMATION | - | 18-06-2024 10:56:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | VOLGA FREEZE | - | 15-06-2024 15:55:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1600404537 DANFOSS MODEL DCL 305 023Z0014 FILTER DRIER OR EQUIVALENT | NA | BOQ Item | 66 | ₹ 65419.200 |
| 1600409145 DANFOSS LIQUID LINE FILTER DRIER MODEL DCL 309S 023Z0035 OR EQUIVALENT | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 68440.000 |
| 1600404541 DANFOSS MODEL DCL 084 023Z5006 FILTER DRIER OR EQUIVALENT | NA | BOQ Item | 56 | ₹ 27753.600 |
| 1600404539 DANFOSS MODEL DCL 165 023Z5010 FILTER DRIER OR EQUIVALENT | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 11398.800 |
| 1600404540 DANFOSS MODEL DML 165 023Z5045 FILTER DRIER OR EQUIVALENT | NA | BOQ Item | 74 | ₹ 42175.560 |
| 1600404535 DANFOSS FILTER DRIER MODEL DCL 607S 023Z0036 OR EQUIVALENT | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 14230.800 |
| 1600404544 DANFOSS FILTER DRIER MODEL DCL 083 023Z50091 OR EQUIVALENT | NA | BOQ Item | 156 | ₹ 73632.000 |
| 1600409144 DANFOSS LIQUID LINE FILTER DRIER MODEL DCL 084S 023Z502691 OR EQUIVALENT | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 31458.800 |