Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Overhauling & Repair Of Boiler Pressure Parts 🔧 The Ministry Of Mines, Materials Division, Invites Bids For The Overhauling And Repair Of Boiler Pressure Parts At Nalco's Spp Plant In Damanjodi. 🗓️ Deadline: April 29, 2024, 11:00 Am This Project Is A Critical Component Of The Plant's Maintenance And Operational Efficiency. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Experience, And Financial Bids, To Meet The Project's Specifications And Timelines. Keywords: Overhauling, Repair, Boiler Pressure Parts, Nalco, Spp Plant, Damanjodi, Ministry Of Mines, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Overhauling Repair Of Boiler Pressure Parts In Spp At Nalco Damanjodi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4872483 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 15:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S FAB ERECTORS
Contract Value
12033673
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Priyanka Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B M ENGINEERING | 25-04-2024 10:55:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S FAB ERECTORS | 23-04-2024 12:11:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | V & S CONSTRUCTIONS | 23-04-2024 14:25:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FAB ERECTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OVERHAULING REPAIR OF BOILER PRESSURE PARTS IN SPP AT NALCO DAMANJODI | 12033673.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V & S CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OVERHAULING REPAIR OF BOILER PRESSURE PARTS IN SPP AT NALCO DAMANJODI | 13000000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | B M ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OVERHAULING REPAIR OF BOILER PRESSURE PARTS IN SPP AT NALCO DAMANJODI | 14675576.25 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - OVERHAULING REPAIR OF BOILER PRESSURE PARTS IN SPP AT NALCO DAMANJODI | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 12033673.000 |