Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: Slip Ring Assembly 🔄 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Slip Ring Assembly As Per Drg. No. 14028440001, Variant 00, Revision 07. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 04, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Slip Ring Assembly, Drg, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Procurement, Electrical Components, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slip Ring Assembly To Drg. No 14028440001, Var. 00, Rev. 07.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4885841 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 20:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHASHI ENGINEERING
Contract Value
1152000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Saurabh Kumar Sinha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK ELECTRICAL WORKS | Make : ASHOK ELECTRICAL WORKS Model : ASHOK ELECTRICAL WORKS Title : SLIP RING DRG14028440001 | 04-05-2024 13:44:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DIELECTRIC CORPORATION | Make : DEC Model : SLIP RING ASSEMBLY Title : SLIP RING ASSEMBLY | 03-05-2024 14:20:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S UNITED POLYMERS | Make : UP Model : SLIP RING ASSEMBLY Title : SLIP RING ASSEMBLY | 03-05-2024 17:09:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : SLIP RING ASSY Title : SLIP RING ASSY | 01-05-2024 15:40:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : SLIP RING ASSEMBLY Title : SLIP RING ASSEMBLY | 30-04-2024 14:55:12 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLIP RING ASSEMBLY | OEM | SLIP RING ASSEMBLY | 30 | ₹ 1152000.000 |