Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ups 12v 7 Ah Battery,6 Amp Socket,16 Amp Socket,Clamp Meter,Rozet Box
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4212045 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 17:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELHI BEARING | - | 23-11-2023 14:53:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KONARK ENTERPRISE | - | 22-11-2023 08:57:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shree Vimal Enterprise | - | 22-11-2023 09:32:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELHI BEARING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 12v 7Ah Battery,6 Amp Socket,16 Amp Socket,Clamp Meter,Rozet Box | 89560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shree Vimal Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 12v 7Ah Battery,6 Amp Socket,16 Amp Socket,Clamp Meter,Rozet Box | 91310.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KONARK ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 12v 7Ah Battery,6 Amp Socket,16 Amp Socket,Clamp Meter,Rozet Box | 92950.00 | L3 |