Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💡 Procurement Opportunity: High Intensity Led Flood Lights 💡 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Led Flood Lights With The Following Specifications: 200 W, 150 W, And 120 W Models. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Led Flood Lights, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Defence Production, High Intensity Lighting, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Flood Light 200 W,Led Flood Light 150 W,Led Flood Light 120 W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4899731 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 17:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHAYSHREE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : LED Flood Light 200 W Title : LED Flood Light 200 W | 21-05-2024 11:53:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALLIANT DEFENCE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Alliant Defence System Pvt Ltd Model : LED type SMD with secondary optics,with inbuilt dr Title : LED Flood light 200 W | 21-05-2024 11:10:02 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Black Pearl Services & Suppliers | Make : BLACK PEARL Model : BLACK PEARL Title : LED Flood Light 200 W | 21-05-2024 11:14:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | DELIGHTS ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACEON Model : 200FL Title : 200W LED Flood Light | 21-05-2024 11:58:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | EASTERN PETRO TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DMAK Model : DMAK_FLPL_200W Title : 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT(BACK CHAWK) POWER LED &LENS | 10-05-2024 15:45:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Branded Crompton/Surya/Syska/Bajaj/Havells/Luker Model : ALL TYPES OF FLOOD LIGHT Title : ALL TYPES OF FLOOD LIGHT | 20-05-2024 20:54:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : GIL-FL-200W Title : 200W FLOOD LIGHT | 27-05-2024 15:02:13 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Headsup B2B Private Limited | Make : Headsup b2b Model : Headsup b2b Title : LED Flood light 200 W, LED Flood light 150 W, LED Flood light 120 W | 08-05-2024 12:21:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | infinity traders | Make : INF Model : led flood light Title : led flood light | 21-05-2024 11:23:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | JAIN ELECTRICALS | Make : JE Approved Brand Model : LED Flood light 200 W Title : Supply & Installation of LED Flood light 200 W | 18-05-2024 12:26:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | MAHAMAYA POWER SALES & SERVICE | Make : NA Model : LED Flood light 200 W Title : LED Flood light 200 W | 20-05-2024 23:39:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | NURAYS INFRA | Make : Orient Electric Limited Model : 200w led highbay light Title : 200w led highbay light Orient electric | 10-05-2024 18:30:56 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | PARSHWA ENTERPRISES | Make : STURLITE Model : STURLITE Title : LED Flood light 200 W, LED Flood light 150 W, LED Flood light 120 W | 19-05-2024 13:16:12 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | PRADEEP FURNITURES | Make : PANASONIC , WIPRO , SYSKA , BAJAJ etc Model : PANASONIC , WIPRO , SYSKA , BAJAJ etc Title : LED FLOOD LIGHT 200 W | 21-05-2024 11:44:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | Radhey Radhey Enterprises | Make : SYSKA Model : SSK-BLE-200W Title : SYSKA 200W LED Luminaire For Flood Light | 21-05-2024 10:32:26 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | SPECTRUM TOOL ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : STE-18-LFL-200-AL Title : AC LED SPORTS & HIGH MAST FLOOD LIGHT | 20-05-2024 21:38:52 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | Make : BAJAJ Model : BAJAJ PRAZE F 240L Title : BAJAJ LED FLOOD LIGHT 200W | 22-05-2024 14:53:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | Yes Celebration | Make : Syska / Surya / Crompton / Orient/ Havells Model : As Per Reqquirement Title : Syska / Surya / Crompton / Orient/ Havells | 28-05-2024 09:13:53 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type