Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Damaged Water Pipe Line From 8 Cavalry Lane To 5 University Road, University Of Delhi
|
| Description |
Repairing Damaged Water Pipe Line From 8 Cavalry Lane To 5 University Road, University Of Delhi
|
| Organisation | Delhi University | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_DU_858308_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CEET-6560 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 19361 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | North Campus |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=902388 |
| Start Date | April 29, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2025
Expired 482 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreRepairing/ rewinding of existing ceiling fan at residential block 38 probyn road, 29-31 probyn road, 8 cavalry lane, cavalry lane, 5, 7 university road, university of delhi
Repairing/ rewinding of existing ceiling fan at residential block 38 probyn road, 29-31 probyn road, 8 cavalry lane, cavalry lane, 5, 7 university road, university of delhi
Read moreRepairing/ rewinding of existing 7.5 hp and 5 hp booster pump and other allied work to be carried out in cavalry lane and 8 cavalry lane, university of delhi
Repairing/ rewinding of existing 7.5 hp and 5 hp booster pump and other allied work to be carried out in cavalry lane and 8 cavalry lane, university of delhi
Read moreRepair wall plaster, replacing damaged c.i. pipe, rcc work and other rectifying seepage , d block 8 cavalry lane, university of delhi
Repair wall plaster, replacing damaged c.i. pipe, rcc work and other rectifying seepage , d block 8 cavalry lane, university of delhi
Read moreRepair of shaft, replacing drainage pipe, water connection, water pipe line, tank cage, path way and other repair work at 8 cavalry lane, university of delhi
Repair of shaft, replacing drainage pipe, water connection, water pipe line, tank cage, path way and other repair work at 8 cavalry lane, university of delhi
Read moreDemolishing cc path, steel work, brick work and repair of water pipe line from cavalry lane to 5 university road, university of delhi
Demolishing cc path, steel work, brick work and repair of water pipe line from cavalry lane to 5 university road, university of delhi
Read moreRepair/ renovation of vacant flat no. a-3/ 8 cavalry lane, university of delhi.
Repair/ renovation of vacant flat no. a-3/ 8 cavalry lane, university of delhi.
Read moreAttending of day to day routine complaints of internal and external electrical installations of residential buildings at 7 du road, 5 du road, 8 cavalry lane, 38 probyn road, 29-31 probyn road, cavalry lane, social work staff qrtrs and reids line ,du
Attending of day to day routine complaints of internal and external electrical installations of residential buildings at 7 du road, 5 du road, 8 cavalry lane, 38 probyn road, 29-31 probyn road, cavalry lane, social work staff qrtrs and reids line, du
Read moreof your Industry type