Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Electrical And Mechanical Components 🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Electrical And Mechanical Components, Including: 🔧 Avr (Automatic Voltage Regulator) 🖨️ Toggle Switch 🧫 Gas Acetylene 🔧 Welding Rod 💫 Fan Belt 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Procurement, Electrical Components, Mechanical Components, Avr, Toggle Switch, Gas Acetylene, Welding Rod, Fan Belt, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Avr,Toggle Switch,Gas Acetylene,Welding Rod,Fan Belt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5100809 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 18-07-2024 16:15:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 18-07-2024 16:17:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 18-07-2024 16:19:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AVR,TOGGLE SWITCH,GAS ACETYLENE,WELDING ROD,FAN BELT | 12477.32 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AVR,TOGGLE SWITCH,GAS ACETYLENE,WELDING ROD,FAN BELT | 12886.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AVR,TOGGLE SWITCH,GAS ACETYLENE,WELDING ROD,FAN BELT | 12921.00 | L3 |