Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌴 Procurement Notice For Andaman & Nicobar Islands 🌴 The Social Welfare Department Of The Andaman & Nicobar Islands Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Essential Food Items To Support Local Communities. 🍽️ 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids For The Supply Of Moong Bean, Iodized Salt, And Sunflower Oil. Bids Should Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, With A Focus On Quality And Timely Delivery. Keywords: Moong Bean, Iodized Salt, Sunflower Oil, Procurement, Andaman & Nicobar Islands, Social Welfare Department, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Moong Bean,Iodized Salt,Sunflower Oil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare Department, Andaman & Nicobar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4882962 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 20:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DISHA STORE
952459.2
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCHANA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : PRAMUKH | 12-05-2024 20:48:37 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DISHA STORE | Make : NA Model : PRAMUKH | 13-05-2024 10:49:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GEETA STORE | Make : NA Model : PRAMUKH | 13-05-2024 10:33:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DISHA STORE | Item Categories : Moong bean,Iodized Salt,Sunflower oil | 952459.20 | L1 |
| 2 | ARCHANA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Moong bean,Iodized Salt,Sunflower oil | 964986.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GEETA STORE | Item Categories : Moong bean,Iodized Salt,Sunflower oil | 1003567.20 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Green Moong Bean, Size 5 kilogram in PP Woven Bag | NA | PRAMUKH | 4008 | ₹ 600799.200 |
| Tata Iodized Salt, Size 1 Kg | Tata | Salt | 1428 | ₹ 28560.000 |
| DHARA HEALTH Sunflower Oil 1 Litres | DHARA HEALTH | DHARA SUNFLOWER OIL | 2154 | ₹ 323100.000 |
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreSupply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027
Supply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027 season.
Read moreRepairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Read moreCumin,moong bean,jaggery as per is 12923,chicken eggs,sunflower oil,iodized salt,sabjee masala (in
Read more
of your Industry type