Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
H5 1080 000014 Ecsg 75mm Undyed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3630875 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 30, 2023 01:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOPRA AUTOMOBILES | - | 09-07-2023 12:38:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DAYA INDUSTRIES | - | 09-07-2023 22:21:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PAWAR AND COMPANY | - | 09-07-2023 12:54:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RELIANCE TRADING CO. | - | 09-07-2023 12:31:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOPRA AUTOMOBILES(MII) | Item Categories : H5 1080-000014 ECSG 75mm Undyed | 167587.20 | L1 |
| 2 | PAWAR AND COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : H5 1080-000014 ECSG 75mm Undyed | 172444.80 | L2 |
| 3 | RELIANCE TRADING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : H5 1080-000014 ECSG 75mm Undyed | 193818.24 | L3 |