Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Apsara Pencil,Binder Clip 15 Mm,Binder Clip 25 Mm,Binder Clip 32 Mm,Brown Sheet,Colour Flag 5 In 1,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5156302 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL BROS | - | 20-07-2024 17:48:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 16:38:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 02-08-2024 12:25:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 03-08-2024 10:45:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M S TRADERS | - | 18-07-2024 20:18:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S Bharat Collection | - | 21-07-2024 14:45:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-07-2024 15:27:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE | - | 18-07-2024 14:01:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Rising Sun Enterprises | - | 20-07-2024 17:54:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | S K & COMPANY | - | 27-07-2024 17:51:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Shivam Enterprises | - | 02-08-2024 16:47:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Apsara Pencil,Binder Clip 15 mm,Binder Clip 25 mm,Binder Clip 32 mm,Brown Sheet,Colour Flag 5 in 1, | 34545.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M S TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Apsara Pencil,Binder Clip 15 mm,Binder Clip 25 mm,Binder Clip 32 mm,Brown Sheet,Colour Flag 5 in 1, | 37356.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGGARWAL BROS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Apsara Pencil,Binder Clip 15 mm,Binder Clip 25 mm,Binder Clip 32 mm,Brown Sheet,Colour Flag 5 in 1, | 40170.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Rising Sun Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Apsara Pencil,Binder Clip 15 mm,Binder Clip 25 mm,Binder Clip 32 mm,Brown Sheet,Colour Flag 5 in 1, | 43870.00 | L4 |