Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Barbed Wire,Angle Iron Picket,Fencing Leather Gloves,Fencing Wire Cutter,Sabbal Iron Rod
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5940317 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2025 17:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2025
Expired 529 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100KEYS TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-04-2025 16:14:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASSIRIJA WIREMESH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-03-2025 10:46:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K C M BUILDERS AND CONSTRUCTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-03-2025 13:05:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RSL CONSTRUCTION | - | 02-04-2025 12:57:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SREE OM INDUSTRIES | - | 26-03-2025 11:54:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SREE OM INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Barbed Wire,Angle Iron Picket,Fencing leather gloves,Fencing Wire Cutter,Sabbal Iron Rod | 830990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | 100KEYS TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Steel Barbed Wire,Angle Iron Picket,Fencing leather gloves,Fencing Wire Cutter,Sabbal Iron Rod | 977750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASSIRIJA WIREMESH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Barbed Wire,Angle Iron Picket,Fencing leather gloves,Fencing Wire Cutter,Sabbal Iron Rod | 1403850.00 | L3 |
| 4 | K C M BUILDERS AND CONSTRUCTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Barbed Wire,Angle Iron Picket,Fencing leather gloves,Fencing Wire Cutter,Sabbal Iron Rod | 1893200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RSL CONSTRUCTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Barbed Wire,Angle Iron Picket,Fencing leather gloves,Fencing Wire Cutter,Sabbal Iron Rod | 1937850.00 | L5 |
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 09/2026-27.a
Read moreErection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Erection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at sathish kople to bangarada manushya kople kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no 03/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at sathish kople to bangarada manushya kople kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no 03/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at adavimallapura nh-150 a to gatinamane nh-150 a of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 08/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at adavimallapura nh-150 a to gatinamane nh-150 a of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 08/2026-27.
Read moreShort angle iron picket 2 ft,barbed wire,wire cutter,wind dashing stick,hammer,hand gloves,tape tra
Read more
Swain neck iron angle picket,angle iron support,ms flat iron,chain link fencing,barbed wire,line ba
Read more
of your Industry type