Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️electrical Equipment Procurement Opportunity⚡️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 3.3/3.6 Kv Fuse Links For 200 A And 3.3/3.6 Kv 250 A Hv Hrc Fuse Fixed Type. 🔧 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Technical And Quality Requirements Specified By The Ministry. Keywords: 3.3/3.6 Kv Fuse Links, 200 A, 3.3/3.6 Kv 250 A Hv Hrc Fuse Fixed Type, Procurement, Electrical Equipment, Ministry Of Coal, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3.3/3.6 Kv Fuse Links For 200 A,3.3/3.6 Kv 250 A Hv Hrc Fuse Fixed Type
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5091441 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VINODH BROTHERS
Contract Value
374550.88
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Balasubramaniam Arumugam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M K ELECTRIC CO. | Make : EATON BUSSMANN Model : 3.6WFFMO200 3.6KV 200A HT HRC FUSE EATON BUSSMANN Title : 3.6WFFMO200 3.6KV 200A HT HRC FUSE EATON BUSSMANN | 27-06-2024 17:01:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S VIKAS AGENCIES | Make : EATON BUSSMANN Model : 3.6WFFMO200 Title : EATON BUSSMANN HT FUSE 3.6 KV 200 AMP | 09-07-2024 18:15:09 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRANIKA POWER TECH | Make : .. Model : 200 Amps, 40KA, High Voltage HRC fuse link Title : 1.200 Amps, 40KA, High Voltage HRC fuse link 200 A | 16-07-2024 08:37:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : HT FUSE Title : HT FUSE | 16-07-2024 10:57:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | shree tech engineering | Make : Phoenix Model : PBS3MF3 Title : FUSE LINKS | 16-07-2024 09:51:15 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | SS TRADING COMPANY | Make : EATON BY BUSSMANN Model : K81PEX200 OR EQVT Title : 200A HRC FUSE OF EATON MAKE | 16-07-2024 08:21:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | VINODH BROTHERS | Make : PHOENIX Model : 3.3/3.6KV FUSE LINKS FOR 200A Title : 3.3/3.6KV FUSE LINKS FOR 200A | 16-07-2024 08:05:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | ZENITH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 200 Amps, 40KA, High Voltage HRC fuse link 200 A Title : SC210280124: 200 Amps, 40KA, High Voltage HRC fuse link 200 Amps CAT No K81PEX200 | 16-07-2024 08:05:31 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.3/3.6KV FUSE LINKS FOR 200A | PHOENIX | 3.3/3.6KV FUSE LINKS FOR 200A | 32 | ₹ 182192.000 |
| 3.3/3.6KV 250A HV HRC FUSE FIXED TYPE | PHOENIX | 3.3/3.6KV 250A HV HRC FUSE FIXED TYPE | 28 | ₹ 192358.880 |