Tender Details

About Tender

🍳 Procurement Opportunity: Electric Baking Oven For Motor Winding Drying 🏭 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Through Its Contract & Procurement Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of An Electric Baking Oven Specifically Designed For Motor Winding Drying At Gmpl, Mangalore. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Installation Procedures In Their Bids. The Successful Vendor Will Be Responsible For The End To End Installation And Commissioning Of The Equipment. Keywords: Electric Baking Oven, Motor Winding Drying, Gmpl Mangalore, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Installation Services
Particulars Details
Title
Supply & Installation Of Electric Baking Oven For Motor Winding Drying At Gmpl, Mangalore
Description
Organisation Contract & Procurement | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5096969
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 27, 2024 18:33
End Date
Expired 18/07/2024

Expired 778 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TECHNICO LABORATORY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

950000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Hamidur Rahman
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Contract & Procurement
Organisation: Gail Mangalore Petrochemicals Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CLASSIC SCIENTIFIC Make : CLASSIC SCIENTIFIC Model : CS-34-28125L Title : Electric Baking Oven for Motor Winding Drying 18-07-2024 12:36:43 MSE MSE Qualified
2 DIGIQUAL SYSTEMS Make : DQ DIGIQUAL Model : DQ-DO-01 Title : Drying Oven 18-07-2024 14:58:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 HINDUSTAN FURNACES PVT LTD Make : ELECTRODE BAKING OVEN Model : EBO Title : ELECTRODE BANKING OVEN 18-07-2024 12:50:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 J.D. REFRACTORIES Make : JD REFRACTORIES Model : JDR/OVEN Title : SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF ELECTRIC BAKING OVEN FOR MOTOR WINDING DRYING 22-07-2024 19:38:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 Jhalani Enterprises Make : JHALANI Model : JEELECTOVNELECTR01 Title : JHALANI ELECTRODE OVEN 500MM X 500MM X 500MM INNER IN SS 18-07-2024 14:41:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 Jogeshwari Engineering Industries Make : JOGESHWARI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Model : BAKING OVEN Title : SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF ELECTRIC BAKING OVEN FOR MOTOR WINDING DRYING AT GMPL, MANGALORE 18-07-2024 12:57:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 KERONE ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED Make : kERONE Model : kerone Title : Motor Heating Oven 05-07-2024 16:51:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
8 M/S HYTECH INSTRUMENTS AND SERVICES Make : HYTECH Model : HIS-BO-120 Title : Electric baking oven 18-07-2024 13:40:54 TRIFED MSE Disqualified
9 M/s. SHANTI (INDIA) Make : SHANTI (INDIA) Model : Shanti ELECTRIC BAKING OVEN Title : ELECTRIC BAKING OVEN FOR MOTOR WINDING DRYING 18-07-2024 14:51:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
10 RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES Make : RESOTECH Model : RESOTECH-EBO-120D Title : SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF ELECTRIC BAKING OVEN FOR MOTOR WINDING DRYING AT GMPL, MANGALORE 17-07-2024 12:10:59 Vendor Assessed MSE Disqualified
11 RSK ENGINEERS Make : RSK Model : RSK-GAIL-OVEN-1000 Title : ELECTRIC OVEN 18-07-2024 14:53:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
12 SERVO ENTERPRISES Make : SERVO Model : Servo-SHAO-spl Title : Hot air oven 18-07-2024 12:24:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
13 TECHNICO LABORATORY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TECHNICO Model : TLPPL-133 Title : ELECTRIC BAKING OVEN 18-07-2024 13:59:52 Central / State PSUs MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TECHNICO LABORATORY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE) Item Categories : SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF ELECTRIC BAKING OVEN FOR MOTOR WINDING DRYING AT GMPL, MANGALORE 950000.00 L1
2 Jogeshwari Engineering Industries (MSE) Item Categories : SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF ELECTRIC BAKING OVEN FOR MOTOR WINDING DRYING AT GMPL, MANGALORE 1482800.00 L2
3 SERVO ENTERPRISES (MSE) Item Categories : SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF ELECTRIC BAKING OVEN FOR MOTOR WINDING DRYING AT GMPL, MANGALORE 1600000.00 L3
4 HINDUSTAN FURNACES PVT LTD (MSE) Item Categories : SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF ELECTRIC BAKING OVEN FOR MOTOR WINDING DRYING AT GMPL, MANGALORE 1863000.00 L4
5 CLASSIC SCIENTIFIC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF ELECTRIC BAKING OVEN FOR MOTOR WINDING DRYING AT GMPL, MANGALORE 2501600.00 L5
6 J.D. REFRACTORIES (MSE) Item Categories : SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF ELECTRIC BAKING OVEN FOR MOTOR WINDING DRYING AT GMPL, MANGALORE 5200000.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ELECTRIC BAKING OVEN TECHNICO TLPPL-133 1 ₹ 950000.000