Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hp Keyboed,Quick Heal Antivirus,88 A Tonner,337 Cannon Tonner,325 Cannon Tonner,All In One Computer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Power Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4531257 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 15:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANITA TRADERS COMPANY
Contract Value
21000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dushyant Singh Jamwal
Department:
Power Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANITA TRADERS COMPANY | - | 07-02-2024 20:23:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 09-02-2024 10:55:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | J.K. Enterprises | - | 07-02-2024 20:38:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s S S Traders | - | 08-02-2024 07:06:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR | - | 08-02-2024 19:59:59 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANITA TRADERS COMPANY | Item Categories : HP KEYBOED,QUICK HEAL ANTIVIRUS,88 A TONNER,337 CANNON TONNER,325 CANNON TONNER,ALL IN ONE COMPUTER | 21000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s S S Traders | Item Categories : HP KEYBOED,QUICK HEAL ANTIVIRUS,88 A TONNER,337 CANNON TONNER,325 CANNON TONNER,ALL IN ONE COMPUTER | 22120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : HP KEYBOED,QUICK HEAL ANTIVIRUS,88 A TONNER,337 CANNON TONNER,325 CANNON TONNER,ALL IN ONE COMPUTER | 24210.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J.K. Enterprises | Item Categories : HP KEYBOED,QUICK HEAL ANTIVIRUS,88 A TONNER,337 CANNON TONNER,325 CANNON TONNER,ALL IN ONE COMPUTER | 25435.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP KEYBOED | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| QUICK HEAL ANTIVIRUS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| 88 A TONNER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| 337 CANNON TONNER | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5100.000 |
| 325 CANNON TONNER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| ALL IN ONE COMPUTER SSD NEW WINDOW INSTAIL AND ALL SOFTWARA INSTAILED | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5200.000 |