Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 6.0 Kva Igbt Based Online Ups Without Batteries As Per Specifications (Annexure A)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4082995 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 14:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OPTO MARKETING CO PVT LTD
Contract Value
103840
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar Joshi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABS SYSTEMS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Krykard Model : EH 11-06 Title : Kryard 6 Kva | 26-10-2023 18:13:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SDV EANGINEERING | Make : ENRAG Model : GE6000 Title : SUPPLY OF 6.0 KVA IGBT BASED ONLINE UPS WITHOUT BATTERIES AS PER SPECIFICATIONS (ANNEXURE- A) ( Q3) | 19-10-2023 11:41:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SHREYA TRADERS | Make : Vertiv Model : Vertiv PB600 Title : 6.0 KVA IGBT BASED ONLINE UPS WITHOUT BATTERIES | 16-10-2023 23:00:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | OPTO MARKETING CO PVT LTD | Make : VERTIV Model : Vertiv Liebert® Powerbank 600 Title : Vertiv Liebert® PB600 6kVA Without Battery | 03-11-2023 12:29:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Vinitec Electronic Laboratory | Make : Vinitec Model : VEL-0103-10KVA UPS Title : 10 KVA UPS Without Battery | 27-10-2023 17:40:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OPTO MARKETING CO PVT LTD | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 6.0 KVA IGBT BASED ONLINE UPS WITHOUT BATTERIES AS PER SPECIFICATIONS (ANNEXURE- A) | 103840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHREYA TRADERS | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 6.0 KVA IGBT BASED ONLINE UPS WITHOUT BATTERIES AS PER SPECIFICATIONS (ANNEXURE- A) | 117705.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vertiv Liebert® PB600 6kVA Without Battery | VERTIV | Vertiv Liebert® Powerbank 600 | 1 | ₹ 103840.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type