Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Alert: Ir Type Lel Detector 🛢️ Gail India Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Ir Type Lel Detectors. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 07, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers With Reliable And High Performance Lel Detectors Are Invited To Submit Their Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Ir Type Lel Detector, Gail India Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Gas Safety Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ir Type Lel Detector
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4935844 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ESP SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED
460200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anacon Process Control | Make : Crowcon Model : XgardIQ Title : Fixed Point type Gas Detector | 06-06-2024 16:46:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Applied Techno systems | Make : Applied Techno Systems Model : ATS109TD Title : IR TYPE LEL DETECTOR | 07-06-2024 12:10:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESP SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ESP Safety Pvt Ltd Model : SGOES-5903 Title : SGOES Gas Detector | 07-06-2024 10:32:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HI-POINT SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Honeywell Model : Searchpoint Optima Plus Detector Title : Point Type IR Hydrocarbon Gas Detector | 06-06-2024 16:53:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Make : CROWCON Model : Model: IR MAX Title : Gas Detector P/N: IRMX‐ AA‐ AE‐ 011‐ AF‐ 01 | 07-06-2024 13:59:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PENTAX ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GASTRON Model : GIR-3000 Title : IR Based Explosion Proof & Weather Proof (Point Type) Hydrocarbon Detectors | 05-06-2024 16:32:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RESPO PRODUCTS | Make : RESPO Model : BS-03II Title : BS-03II (IR) | 06-06-2024 12:40:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESP SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : IR TYPE LEL DETECTOR | 390000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PENTAX ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : IR TYPE LEL DETECTOR | 420000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Anacon Process Control | Item Categories : IR TYPE LEL DETECTOR | 744559.32 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SGOES Gas Detector | ESP Safety Pvt Ltd | SGOES-5903 | 6 | ₹ 460200.000 |
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreBpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Bpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Read moreSupply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Supply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Read moreFixing of floor tiles in type-iv residential quarters (401-588) at vfj estate
Fixing of floor tiles in type-iv residential quarters (401-588) at vfj estate
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreTender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Tender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Read moreE-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreof your Industry type