Tender Details

About Tender

🔥 Fire Safety Equipment Procurement Alert 🔥 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Extinguisher Fire Co2 4.5 Kg. 🚒 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Compliance With Safety Standards. This Procurement Is Critical For Maintaining The Highest Levels Of Safety Within Our Operations. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Fire Extinguisher, Co2, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Safety Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Extinguisher Fire Co2 4.5 Kg
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5013160
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 05, 2024 15:57
End Date
Expired 26/06/2024

Expired 798 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S ADVANCED FIRE AND SAFETY

Contract Value

357500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bindu M C
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A N EXFLAME FIRE PROTECTION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Exflame Model : CO2 4.5 KG Title : EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2 4.5Kg 26-06-2024 13:04:57 MSE Qualified
2 BHARAT FIRE AND SAFETY SERVICES Make : ABC2/4/6/ 9 KG Model : ABC2/4/6/ 9 KG - CO2 -2/45/6.8/9/22.5KG , M FOAM-9 Title : ABC2/4/6/ 9 KG - CO2 -2/45/6.8/9/22.5KG, M FOAM-9LTR/50LTR 23-06-2024 17:09:57 N/A Disqualified
3 FIRE STONE INDUSTRIES Make : FIRE STONE Model : 4.5 KG CO2 TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER Title : 4.5 KG CO2 TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER 25-06-2024 17:14:14 MSE Qualified
4 M/S ADVANCED FIRE AND SAFETY Make : AFS Model : AFS-4CO2 Title : 4.5 KG CO2 TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER (Q3) 26-06-2024 13:58:14 MSE Qualified
5 MITRAS TECHNOCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MITRAS Model : Fire Extinguisher Title : Fire Extinguisher Co2 4.5kg 26-06-2024 12:20:15 MSE Disqualified
6 NEW INDIA LEATHER WORKS Make : KANEX Model : KFCRQ-4.5 Title : CO2 (HIGH PRESSURE) PORTABLE 4.5 KG FIRE EXTINGUISHER 18-06-2024 15:36:59 N/A Disqualified
7 NEWBHARAT FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NBF SAFETY FIRST Model : SFC 4.5 Title : EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2 4.5Kg 26-06-2024 14:52:16 MSE Qualified
8 PALLADIUM SAFETY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Palex Model : PSS-CO2FE-4.5 Title : Fire Extinguisher Co2 4.5 KG 26-06-2024 14:46:57 MSE Disqualified
9 SAFE PRO FIRE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAFE PRO Model : SPF-4.5 KG CO2 Title : SPF-4.5 KG CO2 26-06-2024 14:21:21 MSE Disqualified
10 Shree Jagdamba Industries Make : UNNBRANDED Model : 4.5 CO2 Fire Extinguisher As Per IS 15683: 2018 Title : 4.5 CO2 Fire Extinguisher As Per IS 15683: 2018 07-06-2024 11:06:32 N/A Disqualified
11 SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY Make : Shreeji Fire Safety Model : EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2 4.5Kg Title : EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2 4.5Kg 26-06-2024 14:53:39 MSE Disqualified
12 SUPREMEX EQUIPMENTS Make : Supremex Model : SE-CO2-45.KG Title : 4.5 KG CO2 FIRE EXTINGUISHER 26-06-2024 12:14:25 MSE Qualified
13 ULTRA FIRE PROTECTION ENGINEERS Make : ULTRA FIRE Model : ULTRA FIRE/UF-CO2-4.5 Title : ULTRA FIRE/UF-CO2-4.5 26-06-2024 14:45:09 N/A Disqualified
14 UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LIFEGUARD/UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PVT. LTD. Model : 4.5 Kg CO2 Type Fire Extinguisher Title : 4.5 Kg CO2 Type Fire Extinguisher 26-06-2024 13:53:56 MSE Qualified
15 UNIVERSAL FIRE AND SAFETY SERVICES LIMITED Make : Universal Fire & Safety Services Ltd. Model : UFSSCO2 4.5 Title : Portable fire Extinguisher CO2 4.5kg 22-06-2024 16:25:19 MSE Disqualified
16 Void Fire Consultants Make : Atasee Model : EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2 4.5Kg Title : EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2 4.5Kg 26-06-2024 13:13:15 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S ADVANCED FIRE AND SAFETY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2 4.5Kg 357500.00 L1
2 NEWBHARAT FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2 4.5Kg 360000.00 L2
3 UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2 4.5Kg 361900.00 L3
4 A N EXFLAME FIRE PROTECTION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2 4.5Kg 367500.00 L4
5 FIRE STONE INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2 4.5Kg 412882.00 L5
6 SUPREMEX EQUIPMENTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2 4.5Kg 509760.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
4.5 KG CO2 TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER (Q3) AFS AFS-4CO2 100 ₹ 357500.000