Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Knob Gear Shift Lever,Gasket,Shifting Sleeve,Seal Kit,Flange
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3869178 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 18:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JBD Diesels | - | 03-09-2023 15:00:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S A.R. ENTERPRISES | - | 03-09-2023 17:19:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | REET ENTERPRISES | - | 03-09-2023 17:54:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JBD Diesels(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KNOB GEAR SHIFT LEVER,GASKET,SHIFTING SLEEVE,SEAL KIT,FLANGE | 8429.40 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S A.R. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KNOB GEAR SHIFT LEVER,GASKET,SHIFTING SLEEVE,SEAL KIT,FLANGE | 9866.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REET ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KNOB GEAR SHIFT LEVER,GASKET,SHIFTING SLEEVE,SEAL KIT,FLANGE | 10304.00 | L3 |