Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Student Dual Desk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4413329 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 07, 2024 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KRISHNA K INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
3499300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 80 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chhote Lal Prajapati
Department:
Department Of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBITION | Make : OEM Model : student dual desk (Q3) Title : student dual desk (Q3) | 29-01-2024 18:25:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BALAJI TRADERS | Make : BTF Model : BTF-88 Title : student dual desk | 29-01-2024 16:57:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CREATING SPACE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CREATING SPACE Model : CSPL/ DUALDESK/05 Title : DUALDESK | 29-01-2024 18:28:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GAP ENTERPRISES | Make : GAP Model : GAP-2024-student dual desk Title : GAP-2024-student dual desk | 29-01-2024 10:19:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JAIN FURNITURE | Make : JAIN FUNRITURE Model : DESK AND BENCH Title : DESK AND BENCH | 29-01-2024 18:20:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jalaram steel furniture Model : JSD 601 Spl. Title : JALARAM PREMIUM BRAND STUDENT DUAL DESK | 29-01-2024 16:35:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KRISHNA K INDUSTRIES | Make : KRISTA Model : Student Dual Desk Title : Student Dual Desk | 27-01-2024 16:20:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MOHIT ENTERPRISES | Make : Nerbudda Model : CLASSROOM DESK, 3 SEATER (Q3) 4438383 Title : CLASSROOM DESK, 3 SEATER (Q3) 4438383 | 27-01-2024 18:27:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Ojasvi Enterprises | Make : PINAK Model : PNK-001-Student Dual Desk Title : PNK-001-Student Dual Desk | 28-01-2024 14:39:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Make : Priti Model : Priti-Furniture Title : Priti make Furnitures | 29-01-2024 13:10:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | ROBUST DIGITIAL SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : student dual desk Model : student dual desk Title : student dual desk | 27-01-2024 15:52:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHIVAM CAMERA | Make : Student Dual Desk Model : Student Dual Desk Title : Student Dual Desk | 29-01-2024 16:07:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHIVAY MERITORIOUS FURNITURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHIVAY Model : SHIVAY DUAL DESK-186 Title : DUAL DESK | 25-01-2024 17:13:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SHREE VAISHNAV INDUSTRIES | Make : WELCARE Model : WSF-4413329 Title : DESK | 29-01-2024 18:48:38 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHRINATH JEE FURNITURE INDUSTRIES | Make : SHRINATHJEE Model : DUAL DESK Title : DUAL DESK | 18-01-2024 10:02:36 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SHUBH MANGLAM TRADERS | Make : NA Model : DUAL DESK Title : DUAL DESK | 27-01-2024 16:45:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | STATUS | Make : STATUS Model : STATUS Title : DESK TYPE-II | 25-01-2024 15:45:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | TRIVIMA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : student dual desk Model : student dual desk Title : student dual desk | 29-01-2024 17:47:29 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA K INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : student dual desk | 4199300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMBITION | Item Categories : student dual desk | 4340000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ojasvi Enterprises | Item Categories : student dual desk | 4550000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GAP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : student dual desk | 4760000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Student Dual Desk | KRISTA | Student Dual Desk | 700 | ₹ 3499300.000 |