Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rust Preventive Fluid For Ce
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5389570 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 12, 2024 16:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2024
Expired 712 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CHEMECOAT PAINTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
11940000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROLUB SPECIALITIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Rust Preventive Title : Rust Preventive fluid for CE | 23-09-2024 14:52:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANTARIKSH ENTERPRISES | Make : Stanvac Model : Z185 RI- 780 Title : Rust Preventive fluid for CE | 23-09-2024 14:26:27 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED | Make : SPL LUBRICANT Model : SPL RUST PROTEX R 50 Title : Rust Preventive fluid for CE | 23-09-2024 13:44:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | ARDEE & CO | Make : Rust Preventive Fluid for CE Model : Rust Preventive Fluid for CE Title : Rust Preventive fluid for CE | 19-09-2024 15:55:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | AYATHII EXCELLENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Rust Preventive fluid for CE | 18-09-2024 11:30:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | CHEMECOAT PAINTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CHEMECOAT PAINTS INDIA PVT LTD Model : RUST PREVENTIVE FLUID Title : Rust Preventive fluid for CE | 21-09-2024 14:13:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEEMOIL Model : DEEMOIL FLO-RUST 7 Title : Rust Preventive fluid for CE | 23-09-2024 13:06:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | THIN CHEMIE FORMULATIONS | Make : THIN-CHEMIE FORMULATIONS Model : 200 Lm.s.barrels Title : Rust Preventive fluid for CE | 19-09-2024 17:24:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rust Preventive fluid for CE | CHEMECOAT PAINTS INDIA PVT LTD | RUST PREVENTIVE FLUID | 120000 | ₹ 11940000.000 |
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreTender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read moreEmpanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Empanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Read morePre-requisites for contractors
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: pre-requisites for contractors
Read moreof your Industry type