Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kali Mirch,Fish Curry Masala,Elachi,Ajwain,Red Mirch Saboot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5268176 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 01:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2024 15:50:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LAMBA PRINT & PROCESS | - | 29-08-2024 16:13:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | LOVEKUSH ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2024 16:05:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Piyush Traders | - | 29-08-2024 16:09:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UNION ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2024 16:23:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOVEKUSH ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KALI MIRCH,FISH CURRY MASALA,ELACHI,AJWAIN,RED MIRCH SABOOT | 45116.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Piyush Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KALI MIRCH,FISH CURRY MASALA,ELACHI,AJWAIN,RED MIRCH SABOOT | 45605.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAMBA PRINT & PROCESS (MII) | Item Categories : KALI MIRCH,FISH CURRY MASALA,ELACHI,AJWAIN,RED MIRCH SABOOT | 47050.00 | L3 |