Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Rule 150mm,Try Square 150mm Blade,Caliper Inside Spring Type 150mm,Caliper Hermaphrodite Spri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour Resources (Employment and Training) Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4571546 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 21:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MANNU ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
799865
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar
Department:
Labour Resources (employment And Training) Department Bihar
Organisation:
Labour Resource Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MEDIA CENTRE | - | 12-02-2024 13:06:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | MANNU ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 16:24:04 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MP AGENCY | - | 12-02-2024 14:20:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SAMBHAV ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 05:48:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | TECHB | - | 12-02-2024 16:16:15 | Start-up | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANNU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Steel Rule 150mm,Try Square 150mm blade,Caliper inside spring type 150mm,Caliper hermaphrodite spri | 799865.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MEDIA CENTRE | Item Categories : Steel Rule 150mm,Try Square 150mm blade,Caliper inside spring type 150mm,Caliper hermaphrodite spri | 835349.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MP AGENCY | Item Categories : Steel Rule 150mm,Try Square 150mm blade,Caliper inside spring type 150mm,Caliper hermaphrodite spri | 848147.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steel Rule 150mm | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 1470.000 |
| Try Square 150mm blade | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 10668.000 |
| Caliper inside spring type 150mm | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 4620.000 |
| Caliper hermaphrodite spring type 150 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 4620.000 |
| Caliper outside spring type 150 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 4620.000 |
| Divider spring type 150 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 4620.000 |
| Scriber 150 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 1575.000 |
| Centre Punch 10 mm length 120mm | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 2940.000 |
| Screw driver 150mm | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 3360.000 |
| Chisel cold flat 20 mm X 150 | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 5670.000 |
| Hammer ball peen with handle 450grams | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 11550.000 |
| Hammer ball peen with handle 220 grams | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| File flat - second cut 250 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 17850.000 |
| File flat smooth 250mm | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 20790.000 |
| File half round second cut 150mm | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 19950.000 |
| Hacksaw frame fixed type 300mm | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 8925.000 |
| Safety goggles | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 7980.000 |
| Dot punch 100 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 2205.000 |
| Allen Key set of 12 pieces 2mm to 14mm | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 9625.000 |
| Calliper inside with spring 15 cm | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 1540.000 |