Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
11 Kv Underground Cable Laying Using Hdd Method
|
| Description |
As Per Tender Documents
|
| Organisation | NTPC Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NTPC_87586_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NTPC/National Capital TPS/9900281679 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Dadri Thermal Power Project P.O. VIDYUT NAGAR DADR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocurentpc.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=90774 |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreErection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Read moreConstruction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Construction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreAppointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreWork for laying 11 kv underground xlpe cable by hdd method in dada nagar division under eudc-ii, kesco. kanpur
Work for laying 11 kv underground xlpe cable by hdd method in dada nagar division under eudc ii kesco. kanpur
Read moreof your Industry type