Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Almirah,Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Revolving
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4433439 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 16:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TALUJA FURNITURE
Contract Value
9902434
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Akash
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Nrpl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARG INDUSTRIES | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO ZURINA 3 DOOR WARDROBE | 29-01-2024 13:09:33 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MARKANDA TRADING CO | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO ZURINA 3 DOOR WARDROBE | 29-01-2024 13:48:50 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TALUJA FURNITURE | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO ZURINA 3 DOOR WARDROBE | 28-01-2024 16:12:11 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TALUJA FURNITURE(MII) | Item Categories : Wooden Almirah,Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Revolving | 9902434.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GARG INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : Wooden Almirah,Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Revolving | 9935620.74 | L2 |
| 3 | MARKANDA TRADING CO (MII) | Item Categories : Wooden Almirah,Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Revolving | 9957784.40 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ INTERIO Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO MINOR PLAIN | 2 | ₹ 42612.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO STORWEL PLAIN | 3 | ₹ 73887.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Flat glass Top of 1000mmX650mm | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO PISA CENTER TABLE | 15 | ₹ 202140.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO REGENCY VISITOR CHAIR WITH ARMS | 109 | ₹ 1321843.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with One side pedestal unit | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO WORK TABLE 4020 | 1 | ₹ 21154.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with One side pedestal unit and E.R.U | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO TOPAZ MAIN TABLE 1800 WITH ERU 1200 | 2 | ₹ 195580.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with One side pedestal unit and E.R.U | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO TOPAZ MAIN TABLE 1650 WITH ERU 1200 | 10 | ₹ 930160.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 1000 mm wide 1905 mm high Metal Shelving Racks | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO RADIANCE BOOK RACK | 18 | ₹ 641880.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Single Seating and Dual Seating 30 mm Thick Flat Single Layer MDF Board Of Grade SBG-II Of IS:12406/Latest Modular Extendable Conference Table | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO MINGLE CONFERENCE TABLE with MEMBRANE FINISH with ALL ACCESSORIES | 18 | ₹ 282330.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Restaurant / Cafeteria Chair with frame of Other wood and wood seat | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO GRANDE DINING CHAIR | 6 | ₹ 39678.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Other Wood 6 Seater Restaurant Table | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO GRANDE 6 SEATER DINING TABLE | 1 | ₹ 35057.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO MARVEL HIGH BACK | 2 | ₹ 43976.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO MARVEL MID BACK | 2 | ₹ 41042.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Swivel tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO REGENCY MID BACK CHAIR | 11 | ₹ 228580.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO LA SEDE HIGH BACK CHAIR | 11 | ₹ 478126.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO THRILL EXECUTIVE LC HIGH BACK | 18 | ₹ 304164.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Swivel tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO REGENCY HIGH BACK CHAIR | 47 | ₹ 1040157.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Knee tilt Synchronic mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO KAREENA NXT MID BACK | 96 | ₹ 1646208.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 3 Seater Sofa With Leather Fabric Cover | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO JINERIO NX 3 SEATER SOFA | 2 | ₹ 89408.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 2 Seater Sofa With Leather Fabric Cover | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO JINERIO 2 SEATER SOFA | 4 | ₹ 142196.000 |