Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Advertisement Service Newspaper Tender Notices Advertisement; In Any Of The Page Of News Paper;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3817342 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 17:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PALS ADVERTISING
Contract Value
2191489.2
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Balbir Singh Prajapati
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Economic Affairs
Organisation:
Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (spmcil)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLAZE MEDIA SERVICES (PROP.PAGARE YOGESH K) | 08-09-2023 11:46:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | COMET ADVERTISING | 08-09-2023 12:35:39 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PALS ADVERTISING | 13-09-2023 17:12:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PROMODOME COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-09-2023 14:50:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHARAD ADVERTISING PVT LTD | 06-09-2023 15:45:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PALS ADVERTISING | Item Categories : Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Tender Notices Advertisement; In any of the page of news paper; | 2191489.20 | L1 |
| 2 | SHARAD ADVERTISING PVT LTD | Item Categories : Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Tender Notices Advertisement; In any of the page of news paper; | 2202264.00 | L2 |
| 3 | COMET ADVERTISING | Item Categories : Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Tender Notices Advertisement; In any of the page of news paper; | 2217506.40 | L3 |
| 4 | BLAZE MEDIA SERVICES (PROP.PAGARE YOGESH K) | Item Categories : Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Tender Notices Advertisement; In any of the page of news paper; | 2255349.60 | L4 |
| 5 | PROMODOME COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Tender Notices Advertisement; In any of the page of news paper; | 69654351.60 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Tender Notices Advertisement; In any of the page of news paper; As per Gem Bid; Hindi and English; All editions; Black and White; DAVP Rates | Advertisement Service - Newspaper | 72 | ₹ 2191489.200 |