Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Timing Plate Packing,Fuel Supply Pump,Front Timing Oil Seal,Baby Filter,Fan Belt,Power Steering Fan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4673194 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 16:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohan Dan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 11:46:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | spring sales corporation | - | 04-03-2024 11:35:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | spring sales corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Timing plate packing,Fuel supply pump,Front timing oil seal,Baby filter,Fan belt,Power steering fan | 7983.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IJ ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Timing plate packing,Fuel supply pump,Front timing oil seal,Baby filter,Fan belt,Power steering fan | 8921.00 | L2 |