Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Connecting Rod For Brake Gear 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Connecting Rod For Brake Gear (Rdso Drg.No.Wd 80007 S 19, Item 2, Alt.16) With Complete Deion And Detailed Specifications As Per The Tender Document. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 2:30 Pm (Ist) Tender Fees: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 0 Interested Vendors Must Submit Their Bids In Accordance With The Tender Guidelines And Specifications. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Vendors To Supply Critical Components For The Indian Railways' Brake Gear Systems. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Connecting Rod, Brake Gear, Tender, Procurement, Rdso, Secunderabad| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Connecting Rod For Brake Gear Rdso Drg.No.Wd 80007 S 19, Item 2, Alt.16 .
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106342310 |
|
Reference Number |
LS241192 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106342310/viewNitPdf_4566456.pdf |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 16:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreSpindle for hand brake to rdso drg.no.wd-80007-s-19 item-1, alt.16.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConnecting rod for brake gear to rdso dr [connecting rod for brake gear to rdso drg. no. wd-80007-s-19, item. 2, alt. no.15.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConnecting rod for brake gear to rdso drg no: wd-80007-s-19, item-2, alt : 18.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConnecting rod for brake gear to rdso drg. no. wd-80007- s-19, item. 2, alt. no.18.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBogie brake push rod to rdso sk no.69597, item no.3 alt. no. 41 and connecting rod for brake gear to rdso drg. no. wd-80007-s-19, item. 2, alt. no.18. and connecting rod for brake gear to rdso drg. no. wd-80007-s-19, item. 2, alt. no.18
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAuxiliary reservior supporting bracket to rdso drg.no.wd-80007-s-16, item-2 alt:13.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBracket for air brake equipment to rdso drg.no.wd-80007-s-20 item - 6. alt.14.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCross bar to rdso drg.no.wd-80007-s-15, item-6 alt.22.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLadder (fabricated) for boxn wagon to rdso drg.no.wd-80007-s-6, item nos. 7,18,19 & 20 alt.16.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type