Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
35 Mm Aluminium Single Core Cable,Taperoll,Pendant Holder,Iron Nut Bolt 6 Inch,Led Bulb 20 Watt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4101274 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SANJAY ELECTRIC
Contract Value
410050
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahendra Singh
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SANJAY ELECTRIC | - | 26-10-2023 12:12:01 | BIS License | Qualified |
| 2 | MANOJ KUMAR GUPTA | - | 26-10-2023 13:16:33 | BIS License | Qualified |
| 3 | RAMESH KUMAR | - | 26-10-2023 13:03:18 | BIS License | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SANJAY ELECTRIC | Item Categories : 35 MM ALUMINIUM SINGLE CORE CABLE,Taperoll,PENDANT HOLDER,IRON NUT BOLT 6 INCH,LED BULB 20 WATT | 410050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAMESH KUMAR | Item Categories : 35 MM ALUMINIUM SINGLE CORE CABLE,Taperoll,PENDANT HOLDER,IRON NUT BOLT 6 INCH,LED BULB 20 WATT | 412100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANOJ KUMAR GUPTA | Item Categories : 35 MM ALUMINIUM SINGLE CORE CABLE,Taperoll,PENDANT HOLDER,IRON NUT BOLT 6 INCH,LED BULB 20 WATT | 422340.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 MM ALUMINIUM SINGLE CORE CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 205000.000 |
| Taperoll | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| PENDANT HOLDER | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3300.000 |
| IRON NUT BOLT 6 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 750.000 |
| LED BULB 20 WATT | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 200000.000 |