Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Blower,Brush Cutter,Fire Fighting Gloves,Fire Fighting Shoes,Safety Goggles
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3846189 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 19:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
nora foto lab
301200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aavya Enterprises | - | 16-09-2023 16:19:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | nora foto lab | - | 16-09-2023 17:21:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS | - | 01-09-2023 12:00:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | nora foto lab | Item Categories : Fire Blower,Brush Cutter,Fire Fighting Gloves,Fire Fighting Shoes,Safety Goggles | 301200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Aavya Enterprises | Item Categories : Fire Blower,Brush Cutter,Fire Fighting Gloves,Fire Fighting Shoes,Safety Goggles | 315300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS | Item Categories : Fire Blower,Brush Cutter,Fire Fighting Gloves,Fire Fighting Shoes,Safety Goggles | 492500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fire Blower | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 153000.000 |
| Brush Cutter | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 71700.000 |
| Fire Fighting Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Fire Fighting Shoes | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 55000.000 |
| Safety Goggles | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7500.000 |
Providing and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Providing and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreBrush cutter machine,safety belt for brush cutter,safety goggles for brush cutter,stepper for gym,s
Read more
Brush cutter machine honda,brush cutter wire,brush cutter goggles,garbage gloves,wheel dustbin 240
Read more
Lawnmower,brushcutter,safety goggles,safety helmet,safety shoes,safety gloves,earmuffs,safety apron
Read more
of your Industry type