Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Notice: Adm Br Low Fin U Tube And Low Fin Tube Od 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Adm Br Low Fin U Tube With An Outside Diameter (Od) Of 5/8" And A Length Of 2150mm, As Well As Adm Br Low Fin Tube With An Od Of 19.05" X 2.1/1.6mm. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. This Procurement Is A Critical Component For Heavy Industry Applications And Must Adhere To Stringent Quality Standards. Keywords: Adm Br Low Fin U Tube, Adm Br Low Fin Tube Od, Heavy Industry, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heaw27697001: Adm Br Lowfin U Tube 5/8" X1.65, L 2150,He9751498155: Adm. Br Lf Tube Od19.05 X2.1/1.6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4925265 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 22:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MULTIMETALS LIMITED
Contract Value
6191226.36
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Surender Avula
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MULTIMETALS LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : MULTIMETALS Title : ADM BR LOW FIN U TUBE 5/8" X 1.65 X 2160/2165 LENGTH ( 968 pieces | 20-05-2024 17:53:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | NATASHA FIN TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NATASHA FIN TUBES PVT LTD Model : U Bend Fin Tubes Title : U Bend Fin Tubes | 18-05-2024 16:09:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PUNE FIN TUBE PVT LTD | Make : PUNE FIN TUBE PVT. LTD. Model : U BEND FIN TUBES Title : FINNED TUBES | 17-05-2024 15:31:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADM. BR LF TUBE OD 19.05 X 2.1/1.65, L= 4000 ( 484 pieces) | OEM | MULTIMETALS | 484 | ₹ 2212804.440 |
| ADM BR LOW FIN U TUBE 5/8" X 1.65 X 2160/2165 LENGTH ( 968 pieces | OEM | MULTIMETALS | 968 | ₹ 3978421.920 |