Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Two Wheel Water Tanker 4000 Ltr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4701555 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RADHEY KRISHANA ENTERPRISES
1357500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANAYA ENTERPRISES | Make : ANANYA ENT Model : SS TANKER 4000 Title : SS TANKER SPRAY 4000 LTRS | 08-03-2024 09:37:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | RADHEY KRISHANA ENTERPRISES | Make : RADHEY KRISHANA ENTERPRISES Model : STAINLESS STEEL TANKER Title : SS TANKER 4000 LTRS | 08-03-2024 09:50:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SRN ENVIRO ENGINEERS | Make : SPRN Model : SPRN-4000 Ltr Capacity SS Water Tanker Title : SPRN-4000 Ltr Capacity SS Water Tanker Mounted on Two wheel Trailer Chassis | 08-03-2024 14:01:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | Make : UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES Model : SPRAY TANKER SS 4000 LITRES Title : SPRAY TANKER SS 4000 LITRES 2 WHEEL | 08-03-2024 09:41:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADHEY KRISHANA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL TWO WHEEL WATER TANKER 4000 LTR | 1357500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ANAYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL TWO WHEEL WATER TANKER 4000 LTR | 1359300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL TWO WHEEL WATER TANKER 4000 LTR | 1365000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS TANKER 4000 LTRS | RADHEY KRISHANA ENTERPRISES | STAINLESS STEEL TANKER | 3 | ₹ 1357500.000 |
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type