Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fencing Work With Barbed Wire On Cement Poles
Description
Organisation Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4634761
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 14, 2024 22:51
End Date
Expired 24/02/2024

Expired 924 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Parikh Suryakant Somabhai
Department: Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation: Kamdhenu University

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JIYA ENTERPRISE Make : Fencing Model : Fencing Work With Barbed Wire On Cement Pole Title : Fencing (Old/New) 24-02-2024 13:11:50 N/A Qualified
2 KANAIYA ENTERPRISE Make : Kanaiya Model : Fencing Work With Barbed Wire On Cement Poles Title : Fencing Work With Barbed Wire On Cement Poles 24-02-2024 11:20:38 N/A Qualified
3 MEERA SUPPLIERS Make : UNBRAND Model : NA Title : Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric 24-02-2024 16:56:38 N/A Qualified
4 SHIVAM ENTERPRISE Make : Fencing work with Barbed wire on Cement poles Model : Fencing work with Barbed wire on Cement poles Title : Fencing work with Barbed wire on Cement poles 24-02-2024 17:15:00 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHIVAM ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Fencing work with Barbed wire on Cement poles 373500.00 L1
2 MEERA SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Fencing work with Barbed wire on Cement poles 450000.00 L2
3 JIYA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Fencing work with Barbed wire on Cement poles 487500.00 L3
4 KANAIYA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Fencing work with Barbed wire on Cement poles 835500.00 L4