Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gel Exercise Ball,Finger Exerciser,Therapy Ball,Therapy Putty,Textured Sensory Mat,Pencil Gipper,Ad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4695665 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 18:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Mahalaxmi Enterprises
Contract Value
1508590
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajkumar Rajaram Hiware
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mahalaxmi Enterprises | - | 07-03-2024 14:11:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | R K ELECTRICAL SERVICES | - | 07-03-2024 15:14:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S N S SOLUTIONS | - | 07-03-2024 16:12:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mahalaxmi Enterprises | Item Categories : Gel Exercise Ball,Finger Exerciser,Therapy ball,Therapy putty,Textured Sensory Mat,Pencil gipper,ad | 1508590.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R K ELECTRICAL SERVICES | Item Categories : Gel Exercise Ball,Finger Exerciser,Therapy ball,Therapy putty,Textured Sensory Mat,Pencil gipper,ad | 1638080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S N S SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Gel Exercise Ball,Finger Exerciser,Therapy ball,Therapy putty,Textured Sensory Mat,Pencil gipper,ad | 1670857.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gel Exercise Ball | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 87500.000 |
| Finger Exerciser | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 68500.000 |
| Therapy ball | NA | BOQ Item | 900 | ₹ 162000.000 |
| Therapy putty | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 139200.000 |
| Textured Sensory Mat | NA | BOQ Item | 1800 | ₹ 297000.000 |
| Pencil gipper | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 44500.000 |
| adaptive utensils adaptive glass | NA | BOQ Item | 550 | ₹ 42900.000 |
| adaptive utensils adaptive spoon -1 pair | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 42750.000 |
| weight cuff HALF kg | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 43200.000 |
| Therapy Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 181200.000 |
| Commod Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 280000.000 |
| Bag | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 118500.000 |
| Edos Black Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bag 10 inch x 10 inch | Edos | BIO MEDICAL WASTE COLLECTION BAGS 11x11 RED/BLACK | 2 | ₹ 1340.000 |