Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Full Hd Dvr For 2 Mp Camera 16 Channel With 2 Sata,Full Hd 2 Mp Dome Camera With 2 Point 8 Mm Lens,Su
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5392065 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 12, 2024 19:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 703 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Directorate General Of Quality Assurance ( Dgqa)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCURATE SURVEILLANCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-09-2024 15:39:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEFENCE SECURITY SYSTEMS | - | 01-10-2024 17:02:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DIGITAL TECH | - | 14-09-2024 17:34:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HI-VISION CCTV & IT SOLUTION | - | 31-10-2024 23:32:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Meera Enterprises | - | 01-11-2024 07:39:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RELIN ENTERPRISES | - | 08-10-2024 17:18:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAFE AND SECURE | - | 12-09-2024 17:58:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Shravasti Enterprises | - | 01-11-2024 08:01:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VEDIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-11-2024 09:10:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEFENCE SECURITY SYSTEMS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FULL HD DVR FOR 2MP CAMERA 16 CHANNEL WITH 2 SATA,FULL HD 2MP DOME CAMERA WITH 2 point 8 MM LENS,SU | 34810.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Meera Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FULL HD DVR FOR 2MP CAMERA 16 CHANNEL WITH 2 SATA,FULL HD 2MP DOME CAMERA WITH 2 point 8 MM LENS,SU | 48201.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VEDIKA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : FULL HD DVR FOR 2MP CAMERA 16 CHANNEL WITH 2 SATA,FULL HD 2MP DOME CAMERA WITH 2 point 8 MM LENS,SU | 52873.00 | L3 |