Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Sql,Quick Heal,Iris Software,Data Migration,Software
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5634629 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 22, 2024 00:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2024
Expired 632 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRO COMPUTER CENTRE & EKKLAVYA INFOSYS | - | 23-11-2024 13:38:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ERGEN PLASTIC INDUSTRIES | - | 23-11-2024 14:32:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 12-12-2024 21:58:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | N. E. FABRICATIONS | - | 23-11-2024 14:02:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRO COMPUTER CENTRE & EKKLAVYA INFOSYS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS SQL,QUICK HEAL,IRIS SOFTWARE,DATA MIGRATION,SOFTWARE | 116500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ERGEN PLASTIC INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS SQL,QUICK HEAL,IRIS SOFTWARE,DATA MIGRATION,SOFTWARE | 122000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | N. E. FABRICATIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS SQL,QUICK HEAL,IRIS SOFTWARE,DATA MIGRATION,SOFTWARE | 128000.00 | L3 |